Is Individually wrapped white chunk macadamia cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- includes milk
- butter
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
includes milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, white chocolate chunks (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, (an emulsifier), salt, natural flavors), sugar, crystalline fructose, butter, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains less than 2% of natural flavor (includes milk), soy lecithin, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate added, contains: soybean, milk), macadamia nuts, water, soybean oil, egg, molasses, panodan, sodium bicarbonate, dimodan, natural vanilla flavor, salt, potato starch, caramel flavor (baker's sugar, silicon dioxide, natural flavor, glycerin, propylene glycol, sodium bicarbonate), xanthan gum, contains egg, milk, soy, wheat, tree nuts,
Check Individually wrapped white chunk macadamia cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Individually wrapped white chunk macadamia cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


