Is Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Contains Antioxidant E319), Iodized Salt, Humectant (E452), Acidity Regulator (E500, E501), Thickener (E412), Color (E101), Seasoning Powder: Iodized Salt, Flavor Enhancer E621, E627, E631, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Dry Leek, Onion Powder, Chicken Flavor, Spices, Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil, Onion, Chili Powder
Check Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
Where to buy
Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


