Is Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken flavor
- e631
- flavor enhancer e621
- e627
- humectant
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Contains Antioxidant E319), Iodized Salt, Humectant (E452), Acidity Regulator (E500, E501), Thickener (E412), Color (E101), Seasoning Powder: Iodized Salt, Flavor Enhancer E621, E627, E631, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Dry Leek, Onion Powder, Chicken Flavor, Spices, Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil, Onion, Chili Powder
Check Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
Where to buy
Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


