Is Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavor
- e631
- flavor enhancer e621
- e627
- humectant
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Contains Antioxidant E319), Iodized Salt, Humectant (E452), Acidity Regulator (E500, E501), Thickener (E412), Color (E101), Seasoning Powder: Iodized Salt, Flavor Enhancer E621, E627, E631, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Dry Leek, Onion Powder, Chicken Flavor, Spices, Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil, Onion, Chili Powder
Check Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
Where to buy
Indo Mie Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


