Is Indomie Instant Noodles Jumbo Mi Goreng Fried Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (65%), Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant (e319)), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators (e501, E500), Thickener (e412), Colour (e101). Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E631, E627), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Artificial Chicken Flavour Powder, Yeast Extract, Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin (from Cassava). Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant (e319)), Onion. Sweet Soy Sauce: Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soybean, Spice, Sesame Oil. Chilli Sauce: Chilli, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (e260, E330), Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Garlic Flavour, Preservative (e211), Fried Onion. Contains Wheat (gluten), Soybean, Sesame. Produced In The Facility That Also Processes Products That Contain Peanuts, Crustacea, Fish, Egg, Tree Nut, Dairy, Celery.
Check Indomie Instant Noodles Jumbo Mi Goreng Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Instant Noodles Jumbo Mi Goreng Fried Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Mama, Noodles Instant Rice, 8 Ounce
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


