Is Indomie Instant Noodles Jumbo Mi Goreng Fried Noodles Vegan?

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (65%), Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant (e319)), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators (e501, E500), Thickener (e412), Colour (e101). Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E631, E627), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Artificial Chicken Flavour Powder, Yeast Extract, Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin (from Cassava). Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant (e319)), Onion. Sweet Soy Sauce: Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soybean, Spice, Sesame Oil. Chilli Sauce: Chilli, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (e260, E330), Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Garlic Flavour, Preservative (e211), Fried Onion. Contains Wheat (gluten), Soybean, Sesame. Produced In The Facility That Also Processes Products That Contain Peanuts, Crustacea, Fish, Egg, Tree Nut, Dairy, Celery.
Check Indomie Instant Noodles Jumbo Mi Goreng Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Instant Noodles Jumbo Mi Goreng Fried Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Mama, Noodles Instant Rice, 8 Ounce
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


