Is Indomie Instant Noodles Jumbo Mi Goreng Fried Noodles Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (65%), Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant (e319)), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators (e501, E500), Thickener (e412), Colour (e101). Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E631, E627), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Artificial Chicken Flavour Powder, Yeast Extract, Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin (from Cassava). Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant (e319)), Onion. Sweet Soy Sauce: Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soybean, Spice, Sesame Oil. Chilli Sauce: Chilli, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (e260, E330), Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Garlic Flavour, Preservative (e211), Fried Onion. Contains Wheat (gluten), Soybean, Sesame. Produced In The Facility That Also Processes Products That Contain Peanuts, Crustacea, Fish, Egg, Tree Nut, Dairy, Celery.
Check Indomie Instant Noodles Jumbo Mi Goreng Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Instant Noodles Jumbo Mi Goreng Fried Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Mama, Noodles Instant Rice, 8 Ounce
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


