Is Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 631
- 627
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (62%), Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319), Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, 501, 500), Thickener (412), Colour (101), Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Flavour , Pepper , Anti Caking Agent (551), Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319), Onion, Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soy Bean, Spices, Sesame Oil, Chilli, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (260, 330), Herbs, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Flavours, Preservatives (211, 223), Onion, Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319)
Check Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Where to buy
Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


