Is Indomie Mi Goreng Hot & Spicy Stir Fry Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (66%), Refined Palm Oil (Contains TBHQ), Salt, Carbonate, Sodium Potassium, Gum, Riboflavin.Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavor (Soybean, Gluten), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodiun Inosinate, Onion, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide.Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil (Contains TBHQ), Chilli, Garlic, Shallot, Paprika.Sweet Soy Sauce: Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soybeans, Spices, Vegetable Oil.Dried Chili Powder.Fried Shallot.
Check Indomie Mi Goreng Hot & Spicy Stir Fry Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Mi Goreng Hot & Spicy Stir Fry Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Indomie Mi Goreng Hot & Spicy Stir Fry Noodles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


