Is Indomie Mi Goreng Hot & Spicy Stir Fry Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour (66%), Refined Palm Oil (Contains TBHQ), Salt, Carbonate, Sodium Potassium, Gum, Riboflavin.Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavor (Soybean, Gluten), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodiun Inosinate, Onion, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide.Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil (Contains TBHQ), Chilli, Garlic, Shallot, Paprika.Sweet Soy Sauce: Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soybeans, Spices, Vegetable Oil.Dried Chili Powder.Fried Shallot.

Check Indomie Mi Goreng Hot & Spicy Stir Fry Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Indomie Mi Goreng Hot & Spicy Stir Fry Noodles is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingOn The Go