Is Indomie Mi Goreng Instant Stir Fry Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Instant stir-fry noodles deliver a savory, slightly sweet and umami-forward flavor with springy, chewy strands and occasional crisp topping. Commonly prepared as a quick meal or snack, they serve as a base for custom additions. Customer reviews highlight bold, consistent seasoning, convenience, and comfort-food appeal, with notes about intense saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES: Wheat flour (62%), refined palm oil (contains antioxidant 319), salt, acidity regulators (451, 501, 500), thickener (412), colour (101). SEASONING POWDER: Salt, sugar, flavour enhancers (621, 631, 627), garlic powder, onion powder, yeast extract, artificial flavour, pepper, anti caking agent (551), SEASONING OIL: Refined palm oil (contains anti oxidant 319),onion. SWEET SOY SAUCE: Sugar, water, salt, wheat, soybean, spices, sesame oil, CHILLI SAUCE: Chilli, water, sugar, salt, tapioca starch, acidity regulators (260, 330), herbs, flavour enhancers (621, 627, 631), flavours, preservatives (211, 223). FRIED ONION: Onion, refined palm oil (contains antioxidant 319)_x000D_

Check Indomie Mi Goreng Instant Stir Fry Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Indomie Mi Goreng Instant Stir Fry Noodles is available at 8 retailers

AmazonCampbellsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSmith'sWegmansWoolworths

About this product

Noodle · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepStir Fry