Is INDULGENT TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], DEXTROSE, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED).
Check INDULGENT TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER MINIATURE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER, MINIATURE
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


