No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Inessence Chorizo Flavored Potato Chips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, sunflower oil, olive oil and chorizo flavour (maltodextrin, salt, paprika, onion and garlic powder).

Check Inessence Chorizo Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeatySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Inessence Chorizo Flavored Potato Chips | Spoonful