Is Infant Formula Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Demineralised Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Coconut, Rapeseed'), Lactose (from Milk), Skimmed Milk powder, Galacto-oligosaccharides (from Milk), Less than 2% of: Whey Protein Concentrate alpha-lactalbumin (from Milk), Calcium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Magnesium Chloride, Oil from the microalgae Schizochytrium sp., Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Potassium Hydroxide, Inositol, L-Tyrosine, Oil from Mortierella alpina, Taurine, Iron Pyrophosphate, Nucleotides (Cytidine-5'-monophosphate, disodium Uridine-5'-monophosphate, Adenosine-5'-monophosphate, disodium Inosine-5'-monophosphate, disodium Guanosine-5'-monophosphate), L-Phenylalanine, Zinc, Sulphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulphate, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin B6, Manganese Sulphate, Folic Acid, Potassium lodide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12.
Check Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infant Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Dramamine Tablets Original Formula 50 mg Motion Sickness Relief 12 ea
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Original Solid Formula
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


