Is INFERNO EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER SALSA, INFERNO, EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Cilantro, Jalapenos, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor)), Salt, Sugar, Garlic In Water (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor)), Cumin, Dehydrated Garlic, Contains Less Than 1%: Ghost Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Chili Powder, Chipotle Powder, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (To Help Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Beet Powder (For Color), Cayenne Pepper
Check INFERNO EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER SALSA, INFERNO, EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INFERNO EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER SALSA, INFERNO, EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
INFERNO EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER SALSA, INFERNO, EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


