Is INFINITY CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND COCOA BEAN NIBS ICE CREAM BARS, INFINITY CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- milk fat
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BEAN NIBS, MILK FAT, COCOA, FRUCTOSE, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PGPR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CORN SYRUP, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check INFINITY CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND COCOA BEAN NIBS ICE CREAM BARS, INFINITY CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INFINITY CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND COCOA BEAN NIBS ICE CREAM BARS, INFINITY CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


