Is INFINITY CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND COCOA BEAN NIBS ICE CREAM BARS, INFINITY CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BEAN NIBS, MILK FAT, COCOA, FRUCTOSE, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PGPR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CORN SYRUP, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check INFINITY CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND COCOA BEAN NIBS ICE CREAM BARS, INFINITY CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go