Is INFOWARS Life Vitamin Mineral Fusion Fruit Punch Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- N-acetyl-cysteine
- natural flavors
- glycine
- +8 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Choline, Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Glycine, Betaine Anhydrous, L-Arginine, L-Lysine, L-Glutamine, Citrus Bioflavonoid Peel Powder, N-Acetyl-Cysteine, Coenzyme Q10, Bromelain Blend (Maltodextrin, Bromelain), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Boron, Xivia (Corn Free Xylitol), Pineapple Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Silica, Calcium Silicate, Malic Acid, Dicalcium Phosphate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color).
Check INFOWARS Life Vitamin Mineral Fusion Fruit Punch Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INFOWARS Life Vitamin Mineral Fusion Fruit Punch Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


