Is Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • sour cream powder
  • milk solids
  • sour cream & herb seasoning
  • cheese powder

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Veggie Straws [(vegetable - 71 %) Potato, Spinach Powder. Tomato Powder, Beetroot Powder, Salt, Beta Carotene], Sunflower And Or Canola Oil, Sour Cream & Herb Seasoning [milk Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder, Natural Flavour, Sour Cream Powder, Herb, Acidity Regulator (330, 270, 327), Anti-caking Agent (551), Sunflower (oil). Contains Milk Products, Soy Sulphites. May Contain: Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishLunch