Is Infuzions Veggie Straws 5x15g | 75g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sour cream powder
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • buttermilk powder

sour cream powder

Dietitian note

Sour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These snack straws deliver a light, airy crunch with mildly seasoned savory flavor; texture is hollow and crisp, breaking easily. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or party nibble. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and convenience of five-pack packaging, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable (70%) (Potato, Spinach, Tomato, Beetroot, Onion), Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Glucose, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Heated Mustard, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).

Check Infuzions Veggie Straws 5x15g | 75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Infuzions Veggie Straws 5x15g | 75g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go