Is Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- milk solids
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Veggie Straws ((vegetable - 71 %) Potato, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Beetroot Powder, Salt, Beta Carotene), Sunflower And Or Canola Oil, Seasoning (milk Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder, Natural Flavour, Sour Cream Powder, Herb, Acidity Regulators (330, 270, 327), Anti-caking Agent (551), Vegetable Oil). Contains: Milk, Soy, Sulphites. May Contain: Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame.
Check Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


