Is Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb 90g Dairy Free?

Description
Crispy, hollow straw snack delivers a tangy creamy-herb flavor with a light, airy crunch; reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and snackability. Often used for casual snacking, party bowls, dipping, or lunchboxes, consumers mention portion convenience and occasional variations in seasoning intensity across bags and mild aftertaste reported by some reviewers.

Description
Crispy, hollow straw snack delivers a tangy creamy-herb flavor with a light, airy crunch; reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and snackability. Often used for casual snacking, party bowls, dipping, or lunchboxes, consumers mention portion convenience and occasional variations in seasoning intensity across bags and mild aftertaste reported by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Vegetable (70%) (Potato, Spinach, Tomato, Beetroot, Onion), Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Glucose, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Heated Mustard, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
yummy
these slap, not low fodmap but wheat free 🥰

Similar Products
Where to buy
Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


