Is Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb 90g Lactose Free?

Description
Crispy, hollow straw snack delivers a tangy creamy-herb flavor with a light, airy crunch; reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and snackability. Often used for casual snacking, party bowls, dipping, or lunchboxes, consumers mention portion convenience and occasional variations in seasoning intensity across bags and mild aftertaste reported by some reviewers.
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- cheddar cheese powder
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy, hollow straw snack delivers a tangy creamy-herb flavor with a light, airy crunch; reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and snackability. Often used for casual snacking, party bowls, dipping, or lunchboxes, consumers mention portion convenience and occasional variations in seasoning intensity across bags and mild aftertaste reported by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Vegetable (70%) (Potato, Spinach, Tomato, Beetroot, Onion), Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Glucose, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Heated Mustard, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
yummy
these slap, not low fodmap but wheat free 🥰

Similar Products
Where to buy
Infuzions Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Herb 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


