Is ING/NUT BAGEL EVERYTHING BULK Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • everything bagel flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EVERYTHING BAGEL FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SALT, SESAME SEED, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC, POPPY SEEDS, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, EAST, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES

Check ING/NUT BAGEL EVERYTHING BULK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep