Is Ingham's Frozen Turkey Breast Roast Traditional 2kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Soy Protein, Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Thickener, Mineral Salt, Vegetable Gum
Check Ingham's Frozen Turkey Breast Roast Traditional 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Frozen Turkey Breast Roast Traditional 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Ingham's Frozen Turkey Breast Roast Traditional 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


