Is Ingham's Super Crunch Boneless Chicken Breast Pieces 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Flour (Wheat, Soy), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Rapeseed), Breadcrumbs (Contains Wheat, Natural Colours (150A, 160B)), Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein, Salt, Corn Starch, Thickeners (415, 412, 466, 1404 (Wheat)), Mineral Salts, Milk Protein, Emulsifier, Flavours Natural Colour (150A), Antioxidant

Check Ingham's Super Crunch Boneless Chicken Breast Pieces 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ingham's Super Crunch Boneless Chicken Breast Pieces 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich