Is Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milk protein
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Flour (Wheat, Soy), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Rapeseed), Soy Protein, Salt, Starch (Corn, Potato), Breadcrumbs (Contains Wheat, Natural Colours (150A, 160B)), Mineral Salts, Oat Fibre, Thickeners (415 412, 466, 1404 (Wheat), 414), Milk Protein, Emulsifier, Maltodextrin (Corn), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (150A), Antioxidant, Spices, Parsley
Check Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


