Is Ingham's Turkey Breast Portion 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • 422
  • humectant
  • dextrose
  • 1442

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (66%), Water, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (508, 451, 452), Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (223) (Sulphites), Humectant (422), Natural Colour (150a), Smoke Flavour, Acidity Regulator (260), Emulsifier (433).

Check Ingham's Turkey Breast Portion 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ingham's Turkey Breast Portion 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking