Is Inglehoffer Horseradish, Wasabi, Hot Creamy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grated Roots (Horseradish, Wasabi), Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Mustard Seed, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Eggs, Salt, Flavors (Natural, Artificial), Gums (Xanthan, Cellulose), Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservative), Garlic, Citric Acid Spices, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Corn Syrup, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Turmeric, Licorice Root, Yellow No. 5, Blue No. 1, Ginger.
Check Inglehoffer Horseradish, Wasabi, Hot Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Horseradish, Wasabi, Hot Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Horseradish, Wasabi, Hot Creamy is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


