Is Inglehoffer Mustard Stone Ground Original - 10 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stone-ground, coarse-textured mustard delivers robust, tangy flavor with a grainy texture and moderate pungency. Consumers commonly use it on sandwiches, burgers, sausages, and in marinades or dressings for added texture. Reviews note consistent texture, balanced heat and versatility, with many users praising its spreadability and dependable flavor profile and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegars (White Distilled, Red Wine And White Wine), Sugar, Salt, White Wine, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Annatto

Check Inglehoffer Mustard Stone Ground Original - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inglehoffer Mustard Stone Ground Original - 10 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCooking