Is Inglehoffer Mustard Sweet Hot with Honey - 10.25 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet and spicy condiment offering a balanced sweet heat profile with tang and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that spreads and pours easily. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, pretzel dip, glaze for grilled meats, and burger topping. Reviews cite balanced flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, some also note sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Vinegars (White Distilled, Balsamic), Honey, Wheat Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Onions, Flavors (Artificial, Natural), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Turmeric, Spices, Paprika, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Retains Product Freshness), Annatto, Red Chili Peppers.

Check Inglehoffer Mustard Sweet Hot with Honey - 10.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inglehoffer Mustard Sweet Hot with Honey - 10.25 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnacking