Is Inglehoffer Original Stone Ground Mustard, 4 oz (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mustard Seed, White Distilled Vinegars, White Distilled, Red Wine And White Wine, Salt, White Wine, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Annatto
Check Inglehoffer Original Stone Ground Mustard, 4 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Original Stone Ground Mustard, 4 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Original Stone Ground Mustard, 4 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


