Is Inglehoffer Sweet Hot Pepper Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Peppers (Red Chili, Red Bell, Habanero, Cayenne, Red Jalapeno, Chipotle), White Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onions, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Turmeric, Paprika, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavors
Check Inglehoffer Sweet Hot Pepper Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Sweet Hot Pepper Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Sweet Hot Pepper Mustard is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


