Is INGLEHOFFER, WASABI HORSERADISH MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSTARD SEED, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GRATED HORSERADISH AND WASABI ROOTS, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO, ONIONS, CELERY SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA YELLOW NO. 5, BLUE NO. 1.
Check INGLEHOFFER, WASABI HORSERADISH MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INGLEHOFFER, WASABI HORSERADISH MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INGLEHOFFER, WASABI HORSERADISH MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


