Is Inholtra Premium Lubri-Joint™ -- 120 Liquid Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy, fish, anchovy, sardine, crustacean shellfish
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy, fish, anchovy, sardine, crustacean shellfish
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Beeswax, St, John's Bread And Titanium Dioxide, Contains: Soy, Fish, Anchovy, Sardine, Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp, Lobster, Crab)
Check Inholtra Premium Lubri-Joint™ -- 120 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inholtra Premium Lubri-Joint™ -- 120 Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Inholtra Premium Lubri-Joint™ -- 120 Liquid Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


