No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Inland Market Seafood Cheddar Cheese Spread, Seafood Cheddar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), IMITATION CRAB [FISH PROTEIN (ALASKA POLLOCK AND/OR PACIFIC WHITING, MSC CERTIFIED), WATER, POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, EGG WHITE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR (CRAB), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED (CARAMEL, PAPRIKA, TOMATO LYCOPENE)], MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD FLOUR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHESSE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO COLORING AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT], NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS), KOSHER SALT, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PARSLEY, LEMON JUICE, WHITE PEPPER.

Check Inland Market Seafood Cheddar Cheese Spread, Seafood Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Inland Market Seafood Cheddar Cheese Spread, Seafood Cheddar | Spoonful