Is Inno Foods Almond Fruit Crunch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a crisp, toasted texture paired with bright, sweet-tart notes and subtle warm undertones; commonly combined with spoonable bases, sprinkled on desserts, or eaten by the handful. Reviewers frequently note persistent crunch and versatile uses, while some mention a fairly sweet flavor profile and occasional packaging concerns noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugars (cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Coconut Sugar), Coconut, Gluten Free Oats, Corn Meal, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Cherries (tart Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil (less Than 0.5%)), Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Coconut Butter, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil (less Than 1%)), Amaranth Flour, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Soy. Packed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.

Check Inno Foods Almond Fruit Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go