Is Inno Foods Premium Organic Nut Clusters with Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almond flour
  • cashews
  • almond puffs
  • cashews pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut flour
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(organic*) Almonds *, Cashews* Pecans *, Dark Chocolate* (65%) (unsweetened Chocolate *, Cane Sugar *, Cocoa Butter*), Coconut *, Almond Puffs* (almond Flour *, Brown Rice Flour *, Vegetable Oil* [sunflower Oil* Or Canola Oil*], Psyllium Husk Powder *, Tapioca Flour *, Baking Powder, Coconut Flour *, Sea Salt), Cane Sugar *, Brown Rice Syrup *, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Coconut. May Contain: Milk, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Inno Foods Premium Organic Nut Clusters with Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping