Is Innocent 30% Lower In Natural Sugar Berry Light - Strawberry, Watermelon and Other Fruits With Vitamins Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1/2 of a Crushed Pear, 3/4 of a Squeezed Orange, 5 Crushed Strawberries (17%), A Splash of Water, A Piece of Pressed Watermelon (7.2%), A Splash of Pressed Apple, 6 Crushed Raspberries (4.8%), Some Mashed Banana, A Dash of White Guava, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, A Chunk of Pressed Carrot and some Vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B6 & E).

Check Innocent 30% Lower In Natural Sugar Berry Light - Strawberry, Watermelon and Other Fruits With Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking