Is Innocent 30% Lower In Natural Sugar Berry Light - Strawberry, Watermelon and Other Fruits With Vitamins Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1/2 of a Crushed Pear, 3/4 of a Squeezed Orange, 5 Crushed Strawberries (17%), A Splash of Water, A Piece of Pressed Watermelon (7.2%), A Splash of Pressed Apple, 6 Crushed Raspberries (4.8%), Some Mashed Banana, A Dash of White Guava, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, A Chunk of Pressed Carrot and some Vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B6 & E).

Check Innocent 30% Lower In Natural Sugar Berry Light - Strawberry, Watermelon and Other Fruits With Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking