Is Innocent Super Smoothie Berry Light Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1 1/2 Crushed Pears, 2 Squeezed Oranges, 12 Crushed Strawberries (17%), A Splash of Water, A Piece of Pressed Watermelon (7.2%), 1/3 of a Pressed Apple, 16 Crushed Raspberries (4.8%), 1/3 of a Mashed Banana, 1/5 of a Crushed White Guava, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, A Chunk of Pressed Carrot and some Vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B6 & E)

Check Innocent Super Smoothie Berry Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Super Smoothie Berry Light is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking