Is Innocent Super Smoothie Energise 300ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, citrus-forward flavor with a smooth, thick mouthfeel; some batches register mild pulp. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast companion, on-the-go snack, or post-exercise boost. Reviewers often praise consistent texture and convenient packaging, while occasional comments note variability in sweetness and flavor intensity across purchases, and value perceptions vary slightly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1 1/2 Pressed Apples (50%), 10 Pressed Grapes, 3/4 of a Mashed Banana, 2 Crushed Strawberries (10%), 2 Crushed Sour Cherries (3.3%), 10 Crushed Blackcurrants, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, Chicory Root Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin), A Dash of Guarana Infusion (0.01%)

Check Innocent Super Smoothie Energise 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Super Smoothie Energise 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinkingSnacking