Is Innocent Super Smoothie Invigorate 750Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pressed Apples, Mashed Bananas, White Grapes, A Crushed Mango, A Crushed Kiwi, Some Squeezed Cucumber Juice, A Dash Of Spirulina Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, A Squeeze Of Lime Juice, A Dash Of Safflower Extract, A Dash Of Matcha Green Tea Infusion, Some Vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B6 & E)

Check Innocent Super Smoothie Invigorate 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Super Smoothie Invigorate 750Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityEarthyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go