Is Innocent Green Energise Super Smoothie, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha with Vitamins 300ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Refreshing flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture; reviewers often describe it as crisp with a clean finish. Commonly used chilled for breakfast, as a portable midmorning or afternoon pick-me-up, or paired with light meals. Customers praise convenience, consistent taste, and easy-to-carry 300ml packaging. Some note variation in sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1 1/2 Pressed Apples (64%), 1/2 of a Mashed Banana, 5 Pressed White Grapes, 1/4 of a Crushed Mango, 1/4 of a Crushed Kiwi (6.1%), A Chunk of Crushed Cucumber (1.5%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, A Splash of Squeezed Lime, A Dash of Turmeric Extract, A Dash of Matcha Infusion (0.05%), Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin)

Check Innocent Green Energise Super Smoothie, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha with Vitamins 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Green Energise Super Smoothie, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha with Vitamins 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyCitrus
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking