Is Innocent Super Smoothie Tropical Light Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2 1/2 Squeezed Oranges (26%), 1 Crushed Pear, 2 Crushed White Guavas (16%), 1/3 Pressed Pineapple (15%), A Splash Of Spring Water, 3/4 Pressed White Carrot, A Chunk Of Crushed Pumpkin, A Dash Of Pressed Yellow Pepper, A Pinch Of Turmeric Extract (0.40%) And Some Vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B6, C & E).

Check Innocent Super Smoothie Tropical Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Super Smoothie Tropical Light is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinkingSmoothie