Is Innocent Tropical Defence Super Smoothie 750Ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b2
- b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
4 Pressed Apples (68%), 1 1/2 Mashed Bananas, 3/4 of a Crushed Mango (11%), 1 Crushed Passion Fruit, A Splash of Coconut Milk (1.6%), 3 Crushed Cherries, A Squeeze of Lime, A Dash of Ginger Infusion (0.26%), Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30, 6086) (0.06%), Citrus Fibre and Some Vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B6, C & E)
Check Innocent Tropical Defence Super Smoothie 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Tropical Defence Super Smoothie 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
Super Patch Kids Super Patch Kids Fruits Tropical Mix
Where to buy
Innocent Tropical Defence Super Smoothie 750Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


