Is Naked Tropical Greens Fiber Smoothie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, White Grape Juice (water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Orange Fiber, Banana Puree, Orange Pulp, Kiwi Puree, Pineapple Juice, Inulin, Natural Flavor, Spirulina, Alfalfa Powder, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Parsley Powder, Kale Powder, Garlic Extract, Gellan Gum, Stevia Extract
Check Naked Tropical Greens Fiber Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Tropical Greens Fiber Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


