Is Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. Dairy Free?

Description
The innofoods almond nuggets in dark chocolate are a guilt-free and gluten-free treat made from natural ingredients. These almond nuggets are also grain-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. They come in a 16 oz bag, providing plenty of snack options. The coconut clusters with dark chocolate drizzle are made from superfood ingredients, adding to their appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of almonds and dark chocolate is often praised for its delicious taste and satisfying texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The innofoods almond nuggets in dark chocolate are a guilt-free and gluten-free treat made from natural ingredients. These almond nuggets are also grain-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. They come in a 16 oz bag, providing plenty of snack options. The coconut clusters with dark chocolate drizzle are made from superfood ingredients, adding to their appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of almonds and dark chocolate is often praised for its delicious taste and satisfying texture.
Ingredients
Organic dark chocolate (organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter), organic sliced almonds, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower seeds, organic coconut, organic cane sugar, organic brown rice syrup, organic chia seeds, sea salt. Packed in a facility that uses tree nuts. Contains coconuts, tree nuts (almond) and may contain milk.
Check Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


