Is Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. Gluten Free?

Description
The innofoods almond nuggets in dark chocolate are a guilt-free and gluten-free treat made from natural ingredients. These almond nuggets are also grain-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. They come in a 16 oz bag, providing plenty of snack options. The coconut clusters with dark chocolate drizzle are made from superfood ingredients, adding to their appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of almonds and dark chocolate is often praised for its delicious taste and satisfying texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The innofoods almond nuggets in dark chocolate are a guilt-free and gluten-free treat made from natural ingredients. These almond nuggets are also grain-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. They come in a 16 oz bag, providing plenty of snack options. The coconut clusters with dark chocolate drizzle are made from superfood ingredients, adding to their appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of almonds and dark chocolate is often praised for its delicious taste and satisfying texture.
Ingredients
Organic dark chocolate (organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter), organic sliced almonds, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower seeds, organic coconut, organic cane sugar, organic brown rice syrup, organic chia seeds, sea salt. Packed in a facility that uses tree nuts. Contains coconuts, tree nuts (almond) and may contain milk.
Check Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


