Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: (*Organic) Almonds*, Coconut*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Cane Sugar*, Maple Syrup*, Cranberries*, Coconut Flour*, Coconut Butter*, Sunflower Oil*, Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt. Contains almonds. Packed in a facility that uses tree nuts.

Check Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Innofoods Organic Grain Free Gluten Free Granola with Almonds, Coconut, Super Seeds, Maple Syrup, Cranberry, Vanilla and Cinnamon Non-Gmo (1.3 Pound) | Spoonful